Manufacturer

Lynx Technik OBD 1810 Yellobrik

Brand: Lynx Technik
Product Code: Lynx Technik OBD 1810 Yellobrik
Reward Points: 0
Availability: Please Call
Condition: New

3Gbit Bidirectional Fiber Optic / SDI Transceiver - 10Km (pair) - Supports all SDI video standards upto 1080p 60Hz (3Gbit) - Send and receive over single fiber link - Reclocking, automatic detection, with LC fiber connection

 

  • Bidirectional -send and receive over a single fiber link
  • Combined Transmitter and Receiver
  • Supplied in pairs (type A and type B)
  • Supports SDI video up to 3Gbit/s (1080p60)
  • Reclocking at 270Mbit - 1.5Gbit - 3Gbit (auto-detect)
  • Up to 10Km (6.2 miles) @ 3Gbit (Singlemode)
  • LC/UPC optical connection
  • 1310nm and 1550nm (WDM)
  • Supports hot swapping and hot plugging

 

Description

 

The OBD 1810 is a bidirectional Fiber Optic to SDI transmitter and receiver which uses a single fiber link supplied in a compact self contained package. It is a convenient and cost effective solution to combat the restrictions involved with the distribution of uncompressed broadcast quality video signals over long distances.

 

The OBD 1810 modules are sold in pairs, one Type A and one Type B which work together. Each module has an SDI in and SDI out connection and uses a single fiber link between the two.

 

The OBD 1810 will auto-detect any connected video signal from 270Mbit/s to 3Gbit/s according to SMPTE 424M, SMPTE 292M and SMPTE 259M standards, as well as DVB-ASI.

Manufacturer Information
Serial Number
There are no reviews for this product.

Write a review

Your Name:


Your Review: Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad            Good

Enter the code in the box below:



MCCOM.TV © 2018